MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE   TITLE  
President Larry Byrne Hon Treasurer Brian Judd
Captain Jim Keane Ex Officio – Gents Larry O’Neill
Vice Captain John Pitt Ex Officio – Ladies Martina Gately
Lady Captain Lily Rowe
Lady Vice Captain Beppi O’Connor
Hon Secretary Martina Dempsey
MEN’S CLUB OFFICERS & COMMITTEE TITLE
President Larry Byrne House/Social Jim Keane, Pat Kenny Walsh, Jimmy Thomas, John Pitt, Josephine Brennan, Mary Burke, Beppi O’Connor, John Cronin, Jackie Molloy, Ronnie Bent.
Captain Jim Keane Finance
Fundraising
Brian Judd, Liam Brett, Michael Fortune
Jim Keane, Lily Rowe, Paddy McGuire, Mary Burke
Vice Captain John Pitt Competitions Bobby Cummings, Jonathan Walsh, Sam Dempsey, John Rackard, Niall McGuigan, Joe Ryan, Tom Butler, Richie Browne, Peadar Dempsey, Ray Heffernan, Paul Hynes, Derek Deane.
Secretary Derek Deane Health & Safety Officer Gary Lynch
Hon Treasurer Brian Judd Junior Convenor David O’Sullivan
Handicap Secretary Maurice Delaney
Team Management James Murphy, John Hammond, Paul Roche, Paul Hynes, Roy Sexton, Sam Dempsey, Nicky Murphy, Larry O’Neill, Kenny Walsh Course Officer John Fenlon
Boys Junior Committee Liam Bowler, Peter Byrne, Andrew Farrell, Derek Furlong, Richie O’Rourke, Larry O’Neill, Tadh Foran, Paddy Cleary, Kenny Walsh, Brad Cohen. Thrift Fund Roy Doyle
Maps & Boundaries John Cronin, Liam Ruttledge, Niall McGuigan IT Jim Cole, Des Nash, Denis Brennan
Club Maintenance John Cotter, Ger Thomas, John Stafford, Tommy Hynes, Ciaran Winters, John Ffrench. PRO John Meyler, Derek Deane
Constitution Committee Jim Keane (Chairman) Seamus Thomas, John Fenlon, John Cronin, Martina Dempsey, Richella MacCarvill Team Manager
Handicaps
Mark Goodison
Maurice Delaney
LADY’S CLUB OFFICERS & COMMITTEE TITLE
Lady President Richella MacCarvill Hon Treasurer Tracy Ryan
Lady Captain Lily Rowe Handicap Sec Susan Kelly
Lady Vice Captain Beppi O’Connor Ex Officio Martina Gately
Hon Secretary Caroline Creane Competition Sec Deirdre Colfer
PRO Mary B O’Leary Child Protection Officer Beppi O’Connor
LADIES COMMITTEE MEMBERS Carmel Murphy, Mary Burke, Rachel O’Connor, Josephine Brennan, Liz Darcy
Team Managers Martina Gately Junior Convener Yvonne MacSweeney
Team Selectors Richella MacCarvill, Ruth Kennedy, Osnat Manning, Deirdre Colfer, Irene Bolger Designated Liaison Officer Marie Connell
Women in golf Carmel Murphy, Rachel O’Connor Junior Committee Tracy Ryan, Mary O’Leary, Margaret Hearne, Kathleen Murphy, Josephine Brennan, Mary Burke, Rita Morgan, Una Robinson
TRUSTEES Pat Kenny Walsh, John Meyler, Margaret Atkinson Hon Auditor Liam Gaynor

Constitution 2016

Club Structures and Constitution Review